skip navigation

Announcements

MLS Game - FC Cincinnati vs. Philadelphia Union on Saturday, October 9th, 2021 at 7:00 p.m. CST/8:00 p.m. EST

For the players selected to play in the Blue Chip Juniors event, we would like to take the players & parents to this MLS game for some team bonding. 

Group Tickets to the game are $30.00 per person. 

RSVP prior to September 24th with the payment of $30.00 cash per person attending the game and the first & last names of each person in an envelope and give to Coach Vangel at training.

 

Training Gear Colors

Wear Sky Blue Jersey, Black Shorts, Black Socks

 

Uniform Colors for Games

Sunday Game: Wear Black Jerseys, Black Shorts, Black Socks

 

All players must bring the following items to every game: Black, White & Sky Blue Game Jerseys, Black & White Game Shorts, Black & White Game Socks.


Club Sponsored Events & Information

2021-2022 Events

Event Name Location Dates
Schwaben AC Pre-Season Friendlies Buffalo Grove, Illinois August 21st, 2022
ISL 1st Division TBA August 15th thru November 21st, 2021
Chicago Development Showcase Illinois September 3rd-5th, 2021
Blue Chip Juniors Cincinnati, Ohio October 8th-10th, 2021
Millennium SA Turf Classic Crown Point, Indiana November 19th-21st, 2021
Weston Cup Fort Lauderdale, Florida February 18th-21st, 2022
Region Cup College Showcase Crown Point, Indiana March 18th-20th, 2022
Indiana State Cup Westfield, Indiana May 20th-22nd, 2022
Indiana State Cup Finals (Must Qualify) Westfield, Indiana June 3rd-5th, 2022
US Club National Cup XXI Midwest Regionals Waukegan, Illinois

Hotel Booking

Blue Chip Juniors - October 8th-10th, 2021

  • Home 2 Suites - Blue Ash Cinncinati
  • 11235 Cornell Park Drive, Cinncinati, Ohio  45242
  • Block Code: 870692
  • Click Here to Book Your Room
  • Deadline: September 23rd at 11:00 p.m. CST

TEAM PHOTOS

Team Accomplishments

Year Event Name Achievement
2021 Chicago Development Showcase 1st Place
2021 Indiana Challenge Cup 3rd Place
2020 IP Halloween Classic 2nd Place
2020 Millennium SA Fall Classic 2nd Place
2020 PUMA Cup 2nd Place
2019 IP Halloween Classic 2nd Place
2019 Indiana Memorial Cup 1st Place
2018 IP Halloween Classic 1st Place
2018 ISL Academy Division 1st Place
2018 Indiana Memorial Cup 1st Place
2018 ISL Academy Division 1st Place
2018 Millennium SA Turf Classic 2nd Place
2017 PUMA Cup 1st Place
2017 ISL Academy Division 1st Place
2017 Indiana Memorial Cup 1st Place