skip navigation

Announcements

Game Uniforms

All players must bring the following items to every game: Black, Navy & Sky Blue Game Jerseys, Black, Navy & White Shorts, Black, Navy & Sky Blue Socks. 


Club Sponsored Events & Information

2022-2023 Events

Event Name Location Dates
ISL 2nd Division White TBA August 15th thru November 20th
Chicago Development Showcase Aurora, Illinois August 26th-28th, 2022
Palatine Celtic Cup Palatine, Illinois September 2nd-5th, 2022
Halloween Classic Fishers, Indiana October 28th-30th, 2022
Millennium SA Turf Classic (11v11) Crown Point, Indiana November 18th-20th, 2022
Disney's Presidents Day Showcase or Weston Cup Florida February 17th-20th, 2023
ISL 2nd Division White TBA March 1st thru June 18th
Region Cup College Showcase (11v11) Crown Point, Indiana March 17th-19th, 2023
Indiana Presidents Cup Westfield, Indiana May 5th-7th, 2023
Indiana Presidents Cup Finals (Must Qualify) Westfield, Indiana June 2nd-4th, 2023

Schedules & Field Maps

Chicago Development Showcase - Schedule

  • Stuart Sports Complex - Field Map

Palatine Celtic Cup - Schedule

  • Gbur Hamilton Soccer Complex - Field Map

TOURNAMENT DOCUMENTS

Both of these documents are needed to participate in the Chicago Development Showcase & Palatine Celtic Cup tournaments. 

Please complete both documents and return to fodbal@aol.com or bring to training the week of August 15th. 

Hotel Booking

Chicago Development Showcase

Palatine Celtic Cup

  • Springhill Suites by Marriott Chicago Schaumburg
  • 1550 McConnor Parkway, Schaumburg, IL  60173
  • Click Here to Book Your Room
  • or
  • Hyatt Regency Chicago Schaumburg
  • 1800 East Gold Road, Schaumburg, IL  60173
  • Click Here to Book Your Room
  • Type in "Millennium Soccer Association" for Organization Name
  • Deadline: July 31st, 2022 @ 11:00 p.m. CST

TEAM PHOTOS

Team Accomplishments

Year Event Name Achievement
2022 The Dimitri Cup 1st Place
2021 ISL 2nd Division Red 3rd Place
2021 Blue Chip Juniors 1st Place
2021 Chicago Development Showcase 1st Place
2021 Indiana Memorial Cup 1st Place
2021 Memorial Day Festival 1st Place
2021 Midwest Turf Challenge 1st Place
2021 IFJ Turf Classic 2nd Place
2021 Kick Off The Rust 1st Place
2020 IP Halloween Classic 1st Place
2020 Millennium SA Fall Classic 1st Place
2020 PUMA Cup 1st Place
2019 Indiana Memorial Cup 1st Place
2019 IP Halloween Classic 1st Place
2019 Jr. Irish Memorial Day Invitational 1st Place
2018 IP Halloween Classic 1st Place
2018 PUMA Cup 1st Place